Athletics Calendar

<< 2018 < Feb March 2019 Apr > 2020 >>
Thursday, March 1
Thursday, March 8
Thursday, March 8
Tuesday, March 13
Thursday, March 15
Thursday, March 15
Thursday, March 15
Friday, March 16
Friday, March 16
Thursday, March 22
Thursday, March 22
Friday, March 23
Monday, March 26
Tuesday, March 27
Thursday, March 29
Friday, March 30
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Tuesday, March 19
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
5pm **RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER**Varsity Girls Soccer vs. HALO7pm **RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER**Varsity Boys Soccer vs. HALO
2
3
4
5pm Middle School Baseball @ Cherokee Bluff-Double Header
5
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program5pm Varsity Softball vs. Lyndon Academy5pm **CANCELLED**Varsity Baseball @ Barnes Academy
6
3:45pm Spring Sports Pictures
7
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program5pm Varsity Baseball vs. The King's Academy5pm Varsity Softball vs. Trinity Prep5pm Varsity Girls Soccer vs. HALO5:30pm Middle School Baseball vs. Riverside Military Academy7pm Varsity Boys Soccer vs. HALO
8
4pm Varsity Baseball vs. Westminster Christian Academy
9
9am Varsity Girls Soccer @ Julian Bevans Preseason Invitational SoccerTournament vs. Loganville Christian10am Varsity Boys Soccer @ Julian Bevans Preseason Invitational Soccer Tournament vs. Loganville Christian1pm Varsity Girls Soccer @ Julian Bevans Preseason Invitational SoccerTournament vs. Kings Academy2pm Varsity Boys Soccer @ Julian Bevans Preseason Invitational Soccer Tournament vs. Kings Academy
10
11
5pm Middle School Baseball @ Gainesville6:30pm LCA Football Player & Parent Information Meeting
12
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program4pm Varsity Softball @ Lyndon Academy4:30pm Golf @ Johnson Ferry Christian Academy5pm Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Horizon Christian
13
14
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program4:30pm Varsity Softball @ Bethlehem Christian5pm Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Loganville Christian5pm Varsity Baseball @ New Creation Christian Academy
15
5:30pm Varsity Girls Soccer @ Cherokee Bluff
16
17
18
4pm Varsity Softball @ Trinity Prep4pm Golf @ Bethlehem Christian Academy5pm Varsity Baseball vs. Greater Gwinnett Barons
19
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program4pm Golf @ King's Academy5pm Varsity Softball vs. Bethlehem Christian5pm Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Cherokee Christian5:30pm Middle School Baseball vs. Lakeview Academy7pm Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Cherokee Christian
20
21
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program4pm Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mosignor Donovan4pm Golf vs. King's Academy5pm Varsity Baseball @ The King's Academy5pm Varsity Softball vs. Victory Christian5pm Middle School Baseball vs. West Hall-DOUBLE HEADER5:30pm Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mosignor Donovan
22
3pm Varsity Baseball vs. New Creation Christian Academy5pm **SENIOR NIGHT**Varsity Girls Soccer vs. New Creation Christian Academy7pm **SENIOR NIGHT**Varsity Boys Soccer vs. New Creation Christian Academy
23
24
25
4pm Golf vs. Loganville Christian Academy5pm Varsity Softball vs. The Cumberland School5:30pm Middle School Baseball @ Lakeview Academy
26
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program5pm Varsity Baseball vs. Shiloh Christian Academy
27
28
6:30am Morning Lightning-LCA Weightlifting Program4pm Varsity Baseball @ Shiloh Christian Academy4pm Golf @ Loganville Christian Academy5:30pm Middle School Baseball vs. North Hall
29
30
31